Logo

                                    International Relations



  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS

About Us

MITS’s vision is to become a globally recognized academic and research higher education institution. MITS has recruited faculty members with doctoral degrees from reputed foreign universities all around the world. Many of MITS professors also have post-doctoral or industrial experience from abroad. MITS has also hosted faculty from abroad through seminars and conferences.

The culture of internationalization comes when we send our students abroad for Internship programs, student exchanges, short-term laboratory research or summer study programs as well as students from Partner Institutions come to our Institute under exchange banner. Students can compete for several types of study-abroad scholarships to support their quest for international experience. MITS International Relations Office is responsible for handling Institution level international affairs including Outbound and Inbound opportunities.

MITS focus on sending students abroad for international experience started from 2016 when the 1st batch of students went for University Innovation Fellowship Program of d.school. Hasso Plattner Institute, Stanford University, California, USA. This process further accelerated when 1st batch of 5 students went to Asia University, Taichung, Taiwan for fully-paid full semester internships.

Goal

Promotion of Institution’s internationalization and academic exchanges.

Mission

  1. To promote academic collaborations and faculty and student exchange programs with foreign universities and research organizations.
  2. To handle MoUs of academic collaboration with foreign universities and institutions.
  3. To facilitate MITS students' internships, scholarships and other opportunities for global exposure.
  4. To serve as the international contact and assist visiting faculty and foreign students.
  5. To help international students with their life in India and Madanapalle (including admission information, academic, and psychological counselling)

Short-term Objectives

  1. Encourage MITS faculty members and students to avail global opportunities.
  2. Setup efficient service for international communication.
  3. Encourage outstanding students and provide increased opportunities to participate in internship & scholarship programs of top ranked Institutions like NTU- India Connect Program, USC Viterbi Scholarship (University of Southern California) , S N Bose Scholars program (Fulbright), Globalink Research Internship- Canada etc

Long-term Objectives

  1. To establish MITS name in the international horizons.
  2. To advance MITS academic reputation internationally

International Relations Office:

Dr. S. Narayanan is the Advisor- International Relations Office, under whose guidance the IRO operates. IRO of Madanapalle Institute of Technology & Science is headed by Dr. Sremmant Basu, Dean of Administrations & International Relations & Administration, supported by Mrs. U. Vijaya Lakshmi, Coordinator International Relations & professional Counsellor and Mr. M. Manjunath, Office Assistant. All the departments have international coordinators and country specific coordinators as well.


Madanapalle Institute of Technology & Science has MoUs with the following Institutions in different countries. :

  • BRNO University of Technology - Czech Republic

  • Innopolis University - Russia

  • Maharishi Vedic University - Holland

  • Taiwan Universities

    1. Providence University
    2. Ming Chuan University
    3. Ming Chi University
    4. Asia University
    5. National United University
    6. National Pingtung University of Science & Technology
    7. National Yunlin University of Science & Technology
    8. I-Shou University

  • South Korea Universities

    1. Kookmin University
    2. Chungnam National University - Korea

  • Germany Universities

    1. European Education and Research Council (GEMS) / Indo-Euro Synchronization
    2. Steinbeis Institute for Sustainable Resource Usage & Energy Management Tuebingen, Germany.

    Fruitful discussions are going on with the following Universities in Japan for B. Tech Internship & M S Programme.

  • Japan Universities

    1. Osaka Institute of Technology
    2. Nagoya Institute of Technology
    3. Iwate University
    4. Kansai University
    5. Kwansei Gakuin University



  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS

2019-20 Internships

Asia University - Taiwan (3rd February to 2nd April 2020)
S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No
1 Ms. Ramyasree ECE & 2016-20 17695A0435
2 Mr. Issac ECE & 2016-20 16691A0445
3 Mr. Teja Venkata Sai CSE & 2016-20 16691A05A1
National Chiao Tung University (NCTU) - Taiwan (3rd February to 2nd April 2020)
S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No
1 Ms. Susmitha Dupati ECE & 2016-20 16691A04F5
2 Mr. Sai Kumar Naidu Peddi Neni ECE & 2016-20 16691A04E2
Innopolis University – Russia (15th January to 10th April 2020)
S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No
1 Mr. Sunil Reddy Aramreddys CSE & 2016-20 16691A0598
2 Mr. Gnana Sanjeev Majjari ECE & 2016-20 16691A0430
3 Mr. Mohammed Sohel Madirepalle MECH & 2016-20 16691A03C9
4 Mr. Yugal Kishore Nadimicherla MECH & 2016-20 16691A03B9
5 Mr. Madhava Reddy Pesala MECH & 2016-20 16691A03C7
6 Mr. Nagendra Babu Vallepu MECH & 2016-20 17695A0355
7 Mr. Sailokesh Ramesh MECH & 2016-20 16691A0359
National Chung Cheng University (NCCU) - Taiwan (15th June to 15th September 2019)
S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No
1 Ms. T. Varsha ECE & 2016-20 16691A04G9

Taiwan

1. Asia University – First Batch (2017-18)
S.No Name of the Student Department & Year
1 Mr. T. PruthviNaidu EEE & 2014-18
2 Ms. C. Jhansi Lakshmi ECE & 2014-18
3 Mr. Manikanta TC ECE & 2014-18
4 Mr. Manoj Kumar Reddy T ECE & 2014-18
5 Mr. S. Mukula ECE & 2014-18
Second Batch (2018-19)
S.No Name of the Student Department & Year
5 Mr. P. Arjun Chakravarthi ECE & 2015-19
6 Ms. K. Jayasree ECE & 2015-19
2. National Chiao Tung University (NCTU) (Professor Level)
S.No Name of the Student Department & Year
1 Ms. Sucharitha C ECE & 2015-19
2 Mr. Umeshwar Reddy N ECE & 2015-19

3. Nanyang Technological University - Singapore (India Connect Programme)
S.No Name of the Student Department & Year
1 Mr. Sai Kumar Perimbeti Mechanical & 2015-19

Germany (Professor Level)


1. Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
S.No Name of the Student Department & Year
1 Mr. Sai Praneeth R Mech & 2015-19
2 Mr. Yuvasree M Mech & 2015-19
2. Iwate Prefectural University - Japan
S.No Name of the Student Department & Year
1 Ms. Kavya Sree Gajjala CSE Dept & 2015-19
2 Mr. Ashika Kothamachu Ramesh CSE Dept & 2015-19

Internship in Rise and Shine Group of companies - Dubai

S.No Name of the Student Department & Year
1 Mr. Ashok Kumar. P Civil & 2015-19
2 Mr. Asif Hussain. S Civil & 2015-19
3 Mr. Ganesh Kumar Reddy. S Civil & 2015-19
4 Mr. Moinuddin Shaik. N Civil & 2015-19
5 Mr. Chiranjeevi. P Civil & 2015-19

Internship in Dubai at Jenmars Technical Services LLC, Dubai.

S.No Name of the Student Department & Year
1 Mr. Harsha Vardhan Bandarla MBA & 2016-18
2 Mr. B. Chitanya Kumar MBA & 2016-18

University of Eastern Finland – Finland (Professor Level)

S.No Name of the Student Department & Year
1 Ms. Susmitha Dupati ECE Dept & 2016-20
2 Mr. Kutagulla Issac ECE Dept & 2016-20
3 Mr. Sai Kumar Kesarla Venkata ECE Dept & 2016-20

University Innovation Fellowship Programme - Hasso Plattner Institute of Design School, Stanford University



  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS

About UIF

The University Innovation Fellows program empowers students to become agents of change at their schools. The Fellows are a global community of students leading a movement to ensure that all students gain the necessary attitudes, skills and knowledge required to compete in the economy of the future. These student leaders from schools around the world create new opportunities that help their peers develop an entrepreneurial mindset, build creative confidence, seize opportunities, define problems and address global challenges.

Fellows are creating student innovation spaces, founding entrepreneurship organizations, hosting experiential events, and working with faculty and administrators to develop courses. They serve as advocates for lasting institutional change with academic leaders and represent their schools at national events.

The University Innovation Fellows is a program of Stanford University’s Hasso Plattner Institute of Design (d.school). The program was created as part of the National Center for Engineering Pathways to Innovation (Epicenter), a five-year National Science Foundation grant.

MITS has subsequently 5 batches after the visit of Stanford D.school delegates to our campus.

For more information about the program and impact created by MITS UIFellows go through the

web-link : bit.ly/mitsuif


MITS Commitment to UIF Programme

Fellows Programme Coordinator: Mrs. U. Vijaya Lakshmi

Fellows Gmail: mitsuifellows@gmail.com

Fellows Office mail: uif@mits.ac.in

QS Wow News Issue No: 24 February – April 2017


Fellows Details

Fall 2020 (Faculty Champion Dr. Balaji Ramanujam & Dr. Pradeep Kumar)

S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No Wiki-Link
1 T. Puthin Kumar Reddy CSE 2017-2021 17691A05A3 Profile
2 Sai Sumith Gorla IT 2017-2021 17691A1241 Profile
3 Abdul Sameer Shaik ECE 2018-2022 18691A0401 Profile
4 Likitha Kurapothula ECE 2018-2022 19695A0431 Profile
5 Vishal Meda CST 2018-2022 18691A2860 Profile
6 Poojitha Reddy Konkala CST 2019-2023 19691A2891 Profile
7 Sasi Supraja Muthakana CSE 2019-2023 19691A05E2 Profile
8 B. N. V. Vasu Deva Rao ECE 2019-2023 19691A04M5 Profile

Fall 2019 (Faculty Champion Dr. Balaji Ramanujam & Dr. Pradeep Kumar)

S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No Wiki-Link
1 K. Naga Bharat Kumar CSE 2018-2022 18691A0584 Profile
2 M. Naga Bhavana CSE 2018-2022 18691A0585 Profile
3 K V N S Jayanth Sarma ECE 2018-2022 18691A0474 Profile
4 N. Sai Sucharitha ECE 2018-2022 18691A04G1 Profile
5 S. Sidharth Kartheek MECH 2017-2021 17691A0312 Profile
6 P. Himabindu CSE 2018-2022 18691A0551 Profile
7 Sarafi Ahamed EEE 2018-2022 18691A0251 Profile
8 D. Sharon Jerusha ECE 2018-2022 18691A04H3 Profile

Fall 2018 (Faculty Champion Dr. Balaji Ramanujam)

S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No Wiki-Link
1 Abhishek P EEE & 2017-21 17691A0201 Profile
2 Rohith.B CSE & 2017-21 17691A05B1 Profile
3 Sreevani Kanala ECE & 2017-21 17699A0498 Profile
4 Tasmiya Samreen ECE & 2017-21 17699A04A6 Profile

Spring 2018 (Faculty Champion Mrs. U. Vijaya Lakshmi)

S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No Wiki-Link
1 Arjun Chakravarthi P ECE & 2015-19 15691A04N8 Profile
2 Hema Malini C ECE & 2017-21 17691a0456 Profile
3 Preethi Koduru EEE & 2015-19 16695a0216 Profile
4 Swapna Priya Pala EEE & 2016-20 16691a0253 Profile

Fall 2017 (Faculty Champion Dr. Vara Prasad)

S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No Wiki-Link
1 Harshavardhan B MBA & 2016-18 16691e0061 Profile
2 Kusuma Amilineni ECE & 2016-18 14691a0482 Profile
3 Sucharitha C ECE & 2015-19 15699A04A0 Profile
4 Umeshwar Reddy N ECE & 2015-19 15699A04A8 Profile

Spring 2017 (Faculty Champion Dr. Rajendra Prasad Narne)

S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No Wiki-Link
1 Nishkala Kollu ECE & 2014-18 14691A04C1 Profile
2 Manasa Kakarla ECE & 2014-18 14691A04K6 Profile
3 Praneeth Sai MECH & 2014-18 14691a03e0 Profile
4 Suchitra Nidiginti ECE & 2014-18 14691A04C1 Profile

Fall 2016 (Faculty Champion Dr. B. Rama Kumar)

S.No Name of the Student Department & Year Roll No Wiki-Link
1 Anitha Narnavaram CSE & 2014-18 14691a0598 Profile
2 Charan Sai Pala ECE & 2014-18 14691a0432 Profile
3 Priyanka Bonthala CSE & 2014-18 14691a0569 Profile
4 Sai Kiran Kumar Reddy ECE & 2014-18 14691a04g2 Profile
5 M. N. Sameer Ahmed ECE & 2014-18 14691A04H0 Profile
6 Sindhu Bhonsley CSE & 2014-18 14691a0590 Profile

UIF Regional Meet up (30th January to 2nd February 2020)

Faculty Champions Dr. Balaji Ramanujam & Dr. Pradeep Kumar attended the Meet up)

S.No Name of the Student Roll No Batch
1 Hemamalini C ECE III Year Spring 2018
2 P.Abhishek EEE III Year Fall 2018
3 Sreevani kanala ECE III Year Fall 2018
4 Rohith.B CSE III Year Fall 2018
5 S.Tasmiya Samreen ECE III Year Fall 2018
6 Sidharth Kartheek Sarasa ME III Year Fall 2019
7 Jayanth Sarma KVNS ECE II Year Fall 2019
8 Mohamed Jafeer Sarafi Ahamed EEE II Year Fall 2019
9 Naga Bharat Kumar Kotrike CSE II Year Fall 2019
10 Naga Bhavana Mannem CSE II Year Fall 2019
11 Sai Sucharitha Nemmani ECE II Year Fall 2019
12 Sharon Jerusha Dayadi ECE II Year Fall 2019
13 Himabindu Peramala CSE II Year Fall 2019
Asia University Virtual Internship Programme
Virtual Exchange Programme Fall Semester 2021
Ongoing Program - 13th September 2021 to 15th January 2022
S.No Name Department Roll No Program
1 Mr. PAINENI SAI DINESH CSE 19691A05D1 Digital Image Processing
2 Ms. BANDLU SAI RUTHU ECE 19691A04G5 Digital Image Processing
3 Ms. V.SRAVANTHI ECE 19691A04J0 Digital Image Processing
4 Mr. SYED IRFAN BASHA ECE 19691A0472 Digital Image Processing
5 Ms. R SARATH CHANDRIKA ECE 19691A04H3 Digital Image Processing
6 Ms. UPPU SIVA SRUTHI ECE 19691A04I5 Digital Image Processing
7 Mr. GOTURU VISWANATH ECE 20695A0428 Digital Image Processing
8 Ms. SHAIK SHAFIYA BALKIES ECE 20695A0420 Digital Image Processing
9 Ms. TALARI SHIREESHA ECE 19691a04h7 Digital Image Processing
10 Ms. SUBBAREDDYPALLI SREE KEERTHANA ECE 19691A04J1 Digital Image Processing
11 Mr. PALA HEMANTH ECE 20695A0406 Digital Image Processing
12 Mr. BANDARLA MANOJ ECE 19699a0448 Digital Image Processing
13 Mr. SINGARAYACHERUVU SREEKAR ECE 19699A0495 Digital Image Processing
14 Mr. BUJJIREDDY SATHISH ECE 19699A0487 Digital Image Processing
15 Ms. GANJIGUNTLA BHARGAVI ECE 20695A0402 Digital Image Processing
16 Ms. BALENENI CHINNI ECE 20695A0403 Digital Image Processing
17 Ms. VURAGAYALA PADMINI ECE 20690A0403 Digital Image Processing
18 Mr. CHAPATLA ASWANI KUMAR ECE 20690A0401 Digital Image Processing
19 Mr. CHENNAM SETTY RAJESH ECE 20690A0404 Digital Image Processing
20 Mr. SHAIK ABDULLA ECE 19699A0401 Digital Image Processing
21 Ms. THUPAKULA NANDITHA ECE 19691A04B8 Digital Image Processing
22 Ms. K.VYSHNAVI ECE 19691A04N8 Digital Image Processing
23 Ms. B.MOUNIKA ECE 19691A04B3 Digital Image Processing
24 Ms. APPIREDDY MOUNIKA ECE 20695A0411 Digital Image Processing
25 Mr. VYKUNTAM RAKESH NAIDU ECE 20695A0417 Digital Image Processing
26 Mr. NARALA SRINIVASULA REDDY ECE 20690A0408 Digital Image Processing
27 Mr. BOGGADI RAMA KISHORE REDDY ECE 20695A0427 Digital Image Processing
28 Mr. SHEIK MUDASSIR KHALANDAR BABA ECE 19691A0487 Digital Image Processing
29 Ms. DEVANENI JAHNAVI ECE 20695A0408 Digital Image Processing
30 Mr. VASANTHA HARSHITH ECE 19691a0467 Digital Image Processing
31 Ms. LOURDHU LIKHITHA YERUVA ECE 20695A0409 Digital Image Processing
32 Ms. MEEGADA VENKATA KEERTHI REDDY ECE 20695A0425 Digital Image Processing
33 Ms. YESASWINI TANGUTURU ECE 20690A0413 Digital Image Processing
34 Mr. JALLA REDDY THARUN ECE 19691A04F6 Digital Image Processing
35 Ms. CHALLA THULASI NIKHILA ECE 20690A0410 Digital Image Processing
36 Ms. RAYASAM SARANYA ECE 19691A04H2 Digital Image Processing
37 Ms. GAJULAPALLI GOPIPRIYA ECE 19691A0458 Digital Image Processing
38 Ms. VOOTUKURI GNANA PRASANNA ECE 19691A0455 Digital Image Processing
39 Ms. KUMMETHA GNANESWARI ECE 19691A0456 Digital Image Processing
40 Mr. SADU DEVANAND PRASAD ECE 19691A0442 Digital Image Processing
41 Ms. HARSHITHA TANGALA CSE 19699A0515 Data Science
42 Ms. MANDI SHAIK ASHIFA ANJUM CSE 19699A0551 Data Science
43 Mr. GUNDLURU MAHESH MCA 20691F0045 Data Science
44 Mr. HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY MCA 20691F0034 Data Science
45 Mr. MADAN MOHAN REDDY.PERAM MCA 20691f0044 Data Science
46 Mr. KOTHAREDDYGARI MANIKANTA REDDY MCA 20691F0048 Data Science
47 Mr. SHAIK RAJMATH MOHAMMAD SADIK MCA 20691F0087 Data Science
48 Ms. KOPPULA MEGHANA MCA 20691F0086 Text Mining
49 Mr. GANESH BABU P MCA 20691F0027 Text Mining
50 Mr. SHAIK SAIFULLA MCA 20691F00B8 Text Mining
51 Ms. BRS PRASOONA SWATHI LAKSHMI MCA 20691F00A8 Text Mining
52 Ms. SHAIK NAZIYA MCA 20691F0099 Text Mining
53 Ms. K.MADHURI MCA 20691F0080 Text Mining
54 Ms. MUNI JYOTHIRMAI UNDELA MCA 20691F0089 Text Mining
55 Mr. VINUKONDA RAJITH BHARGAV MCA 20691f00b2 Text Mining
56 Mr. KUNI SUDHAKARA MCA 20691F00H6 Text Mining
57 Ms. KALLURI TAHEERA MCA 20691F00I3 Text Mining
58 Ms. NIHARIKA S MCA 20691F00A0 Text Mining
59 Ms. S LEKHA MCA 20691F0079 Text Mining
60 Mr. PRABHAT CHAURASIYA MCA 20691F00A6 Text Mining
61 Mr. G SUDHAKAR MCA 20691F00C7 Text Mining
62 Mr. VADDE CHAITHANYA MCA 20691F0069 Text Mining
63 Mr. ATHIKARI VENKATA PRASAD MCA 20691F00C9 Text Mining
64 Mr. KOTAGADDA PRASANTH MBA 20691E00C5 Business Research Methods
65 Mr. N.SUSHANTH MBA 20691E00E4 Business Research Methods
66 Mr. KANCHARLA HARSHA SAI MBA 20691E0053 Business Research Methods
67 Ms. DONTHI AVANI MBA 20691E0013 Business Research Methods
68 Mr. ASHOK KUMAR MBA 20691E0009 Business Research Methods
69 Ms. DIGAVINTI DEEPA CHANDANA MBA 20691E0031 Business Research Methods
70 Ms. PASALA RAMA MBA 20691E0055 Business Research Methods
71 Ms. ANNAM JAHNAVI MBA 20691E0058 Business Research Methods
72 Ms. MAHAMMAD HANEEFA BANU MBA 20691E0040 Business Research Methods
73 Ms. DEEPTHI S N MBA 20691E0032 Business Research Methods
74 Mr. SIDDALA SUDHARSHAN REDDY MBA 20691E00I9 Business Research Methods
75 Ms. AKUTHOTA SANDHYA MBA 20691E00G0 Business Research Methods
76 Mr. B.SASI KUMAR MBA 20691E00G3 Business Research Methods
77 Ms. SURAGIRI SAI VARSHINI MBA 20691E00F4 Business Research Methods
78 Mr. BURRA THARUN MECH 19691A03E6 Product Semantics
ASIA UNIVERSITY VIRTUAL INTERNSHIP PROGRAM
5th Batch (Ongoing) Virtual Summer Program 2021 From 2nd Aug to 24th Aug 2021
S.No Name Department Roll No Program
1 Mr. THOTA ROOPESH CSE 18691A05B3 Artificial Intelligence
2 Ms. V. GREESHMA ECE 18691A0451 Artificial Intelligence
3 Ms. SHAIK DAHUBAIGARI ANISA ECE 18691A0405 Artificial Intelligence
4 Mr. GONDHIMALLA MYTHRESH ECE 18691A04A8 Artificial Intelligence
5 Mr. M.DEEPTHI VARDHAN ECE 18691A0432 Artificial Intelligence
6 Ms. NAGOTHI DIVYA ECE 18691A0437 Artificial Intelligence
7 Mr. OBULA REDDY GARI MAHESH REDDY ECE 18691A0492 Artificial Intelligence
8 Ms. YERRAGUDI LOHITHA ECE 18691A0486 Artificial Intelligence
9 Ms. NANDAVARAM SHIRISHA ECE 18691A04H5 Artificial Intelligence
10 Ms. KONKALA VYSHNAVI ECE 18699A04B3 Artificial Intelligence
11 Ms. ADUSUMALLI HARITHA ECE 18691A0458 Artificial Intelligence
12 Ms. OBULAMPALLI CHANDANA ECE 18691A0430 Artificial Intelligence
13 Mr. MAHESH BABU V ECE 19695A0414 Artificial Intelligence
14 Mr. TADIPATRI LAKSHMIKAR REDDY ECE 18691A0484 Artificial Intelligence
15 Mr. SANDA MOHAN KUMAR ECE 18691A04A2 Artificial Intelligence
16 Mr. PALLAMKUPPAM ROHITH ECE 18691A04F3 Artificial Intelligence
17 Ms. LEKKALA GIRIJA ECE 18691A0446 Artificial Intelligence
18 Mr. LINGASANI BHASKAR REDDY ECE 18691A0422 Artificial Intelligence
19 Ms. GADIPUTI NARMADA ECE 18691A04B6 Artificial Intelligence
20 Mr. PEDDANNAGARI JAYAPAL REDDY ECE 18691A0475 Artificial Intelligence
21 Ms. DAYADI SHARON JERUSHA ECE 18691A04H3 Artificial Intelligence
22 Ms. SHAIK SHEHANAZ ECE 18691A04H4 Artificial Intelligence
23 Ms. PAIDI HARITHA MCA 20691F0033 Artificial Intelligence
24 Mr. MUNIGOTI MANJUNATH MCA 20691F0049 Artificial Intelligence
25 Ms. BANDARU SANDHYA RANI MCA 20691F00G1 Artificial Intelligence
26 Ms. GELAVANI LAHARI MCA 20691F0042 Artificial Intelligence
27 MS. KALLURI THAHEERA MCA 20691F00I3 Artificial Intelligence
28 Mr. P. GANESH BABU MCA 20691F0027 Artificial Intelligence
29 Ms. UNDELA MUNI JYOTHIRMAI MCA 20691F0089 Artificial Intelligence
30 Ms. BEERANNAGARI GEETHA MCA 20691F00D7 Artificial Intelligence
31 Mr. DEGANIPALLE AJAY REDDY MCA 20691F00D0 Artificial Intelligence
32 Mr. A. SREEKANTH MCA 20691F00H1 Artificial Intelligence
33 Ms. P SUPRIYA MCA 20691F00H9 Artificial Intelligence
34 Mr. ATHIKARI VENKATA PRASAD MCA 20691F00C9 Artificial Intelligence
35 Ms. MARKAPURAM REVATHI MCA 20691F00F4 Artificial Intelligence
36 Ms. THALARI VASAVI MCA 20691F00J0 Artificial Intelligence
37 Ms. POOLA CHANDANA MCA 20691F0019 Artificial Intelligence
38 Ms. V. MOUNIKA MCA 20691F00E5 Artificial Intelligence
39 Ms. MALKARI JAYASREE MCA 20691F00D9 Artificial Intelligence
40 Ms. K.MADHURI MCA 20691F0080 Artificial Intelligence
41 Ms. BRS PRASOONA SWATHI LAKSHMI MCA 20691F00A8 Artificial Intelligence
42 Mr. PALETI MANAS KUMAR MCA 20691F00E3 Artificial Intelligence
43 Mr. SHAIK SAIFULLA MCA 20691F00B8 Artificial Intelligence
44 Mr. AKULETY HARSHA VARDHAN Mech 18691A0331 Artificial Intelligence
45 Mr. MARRIBOYINA THARUN YADAV Mech 18691A03E6 Artificial Intelligence
46 Mr. KURUBA AKHIL Mech 18691A0309 Artificial Intelligence
47 Mr. M.B.JASWANTH Mech. 18691A0338 Artificial Intelligence
48 Mr. BHARATH SIMHA V ECE 18699A0412 Web Design
49 Mr. PATAN ASLAM ECE 18699A04B7 Web Design
50 Mr. GULURU MANOJ REDDY ECE 18699A0461 Web Design
51 Ms. ALLURI EKSHITHA MCA 20691F00D5 Web Design
52 Ms. RATAKONDA SHALINI PRIYA MCA 20691F00G4 Web Design
53 Ms. SOWMYA E. C MCA 20691F00C2 Web Design
54 Mr. B REDDI SHEKHAR MCA 20691F00F3 AI Application in Management
55 Ms. YEDUGURU SAI KEERTHANA MCA 20691F00F6 AI Application in Management
56 Mr. NAGASAMUDHRAM PRAVEEN KUMAR MCA 20691F00E9 AI Application in Management
57 Ms. REDDEM SREELATHA MCA 20691F00H3 AI Application in Management
58 Mr. PATAN THABREZ MCA 20691F00I6 AI Application in Management
59 Mr. CHEVITI SOMA SAI DINESH MCA 20691F00F5 AI Application in Management
60 Ms. TALAMARLA PALLAVI MCA 20691F00E8 AI Application in Management
61 Ms. SHAIK SUMIYA MCA 20691F00H7 AI Application in Management
62 Ms. JINKALA DIVYA MCA 20691F00D4 AI Application in Management
Asia University Virtual Internship Programme
Virtual Exchange Programme Spring Semester 2021
From 22nd February to 25th June 2021
S.No Name Department Roll No Programme
1 Mr Munipranay Polampalli CSE 17691A0595 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
2 Mr. Munnaf Koilakuntla CSE 17691A0581 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
3 Mr. D Lokanath Reddy CSE 17691A0561 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
4 Mr. P Pratheek Reddy CSE 17691A0596 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
5 Mr. Sai Sumith G CSE 17691A1241 Computer Networks
6 Ms. Ramineni Sravani ECE 17699A0496 Digital Image Processing
7 Ms. M Sravani Lakshmi ECE 17691A04I5 Digital Image Processing
8 Ms. P V Sravani ECE 17699A0494 Digital Image Processing
9 Mr. P Vineeth ECE 17699A04B6 Digital Image Processing
10 Mr. Akula Saisankar ECE 17699A0482 Digital Image Processing
11 Mr. Madduri Sai Chandu ECE 17699A0478 Digital Image Processing
12 Mr. Talari Somasekhar ECE 17691A04I2 Digital Image Processing
13 Mr. Swarna Deva Wesley Jawahar ECE 17691A04N7 Digital Image Processing
14 Mr. Godhana Durga Prasad MBA 19691E0034 Investment Portfolio Analysis
15 Ms. Aleke Hithyshi MBA 19691E0051 Investment Portfolio Analysis
16 Ms. Desha Ramya MBA 19691E00D1 Investment Portfolio Analysis
17 Mr. Kuchigalla Hari Krishna MBA 19691E0044 Investment Portfolio Analysis
18 Mr. S.R. Naveen kumar MBA 19691E00A8 Investment Portfolio Analysis
19 Ms. Male Pallavi MBA 19691E00O0 Investment Portfolio Analysis
20 Mr. Shaik Mubarak ECE 17691A04A7 Machine Learning
21 Mr. Thimmapuram Piyush Datta ECE 17691A04D4 Machine Learning
22 Mr. Shaik Masthan Shareef ECE 17691A0497 Machine Learning
23 Mr. Somu Veera Sekhar Reddy ECE 17699A04B0 Machine Learning
24 Mr. Shaik Javeed Basha ECE 17691A0463 Machine Learning
25 Ms. Ganesham Sowmya ECE 17699A0493 Machine Learning
26 Mr.K Fayaz ECE 18695A0443 Machine Learning
27 Mr. Nagirimadugu Nageswar Reddy ECE 17699A0462 Machine Learning
28 Ms. Dhara Sruthi ECE 17691A04J5 Machine Learning
29 Mr. Vayalpadu Harish ECE 18695A0439 Machine Learning
30 Ms. Valleru Muralidharnaidu Sucharitha ECE 17699A0499 Machine Learning
31 Mr. V. Sunil Kumar Reddy ECE 17699A04A0 Machine Learning
32 Ms. Nandyala Vandana Reddy ECE 17691A04L6 Machine Learning
33 Mr. S. Reddy Prasad ECE 18695A0438 Machine Learning
34 Mr. Pujari Jeevan Kumar ECE 18695A0444 Machine Learning
35 Mr. Bodingar Vishnu ECE 17699A04B9 Machine Learning
36 Ms. Tejaswani Chinnamallayyagari ECE 17699A04A8 Machine Learning
37 Mr. P Shahulkhan ECE 18690A0418 Machine Learning
38 Mr. Teja Bhargava Reddy Mallappagari ECE 17699A04A7 Machine Learning
39 Mr. Poola Saibhagavan ECE 18695A0429 Machine Learning
40 Ms. K.N. Sri Chandana ECE 17691A04J2 Machine Learning
41 Mr. N. Izaz Ahmed ECE 17691A0478 Machine Learning
42 Mr. Poojari Sreekanth ECE 17691A04I9 Machine Learning
43 Mr. Rangam Raviteja ECE 17699A0472 Machine Learning
44 Ms. Bandlapalli Rohini ECE 17699A0474 Machine Learning
45 Ms. Manyamgiri Navya ECE 17699A0464 Machine Learning
46 Ms. Siddimatam Madeeha Jeelani ECE 17691A0483 Machine Learning
47 Ms. Rayadurgam Venkata Sai Meghana ECE 17691A04M3 Machine Learning
48 Ms. Susmitha Eerthineni ECE 17699A04A5 Machine Learning
49 Ms. Vineesha Gorla ECE 17691A04N3 Machine Learning
50 Mr. N V Srinivasulu ECE 17691A04J4 Machine Learning
51 Ms. Yanamala Sindhu ECE 17699A0489 Machine Learning
52 Mr. Putluru Nagamalleswara Reddy ECE 18695A0437 Machine Learning
53 Mr. Venkateswar Reddy Velugu ECE 18690A0415 Machine Learning
54 Mr. A Roopendra Kumar ECE 17699A0475 Machine Learning
55 Mr. Vinod Kumar Reddy Makireddy ECE 18695A0440 Machine Learning
56 Mr. Praveen Kumar Reddy ECE 18695A0420 Machine Learning
57 Mr. Kishore Kumar Reddy P ECE 17691A0475 Machine Learning
58 Mr. Vaddipuri Mahesh ECE 17691A0490 Machine Learning
59 Ms. P. M. Kousalya ECE 17691A0477 Machine Learning
60 Mr. Sunakanti Vara Prasad ECE 17691A04L7 Machine Learning
61 Ms. S. Lakshmi Prasanna ECE 17691A0480 Machine Learning
62 Mr. Yellala Venkata Jagadananda Reddy ECE 18690A0414 Machine Learning
63 Mr. V Venkata Surya Kiran Naidu ECE 17699A04B3 Machine Learning
64 Mr. Konduru Vinod Kumar Raju ECE 17699A04B7 Machine Learning
65 Ms. Vangimalli Mounika ECE 18690A0416 Machine Learning
66 Mr. Mantrala Abhinay ECE 18690A0423 Machine Learning
67 Mr. J.Venkata Rakesh ECE 17691A04M2 Machine Learning
68 Ms. Aaliya Samreen Shaik ECE 17691A0406 Machine Learning
69 Mr. Sibbala Narendra ECE 18695A0441 Machine Learning
70 Ms. R Sravani ECE 17699A0495  Machine Learning
71 Ms. Kanala Sreevani ECE 17699A0498 Machine Learning
72 Ms. Bisalamanepalli Bhavitha ECE 17691A0422 Machine Learning
73 Ms. Mallela Deekshitha ECE 17691A0429 Machine Learning
74 Mr. Y Suresh Reddy ECE 17699A04A2  Machine Learning
75 Mr. Puttaparthi Venugopal Reddy ECE 17699A04B5  Machine Learning
76 Ms. Ananthaneni Sravani ECE 18690A0413 Machine Learning
77 Mr. Sagi Chinna Obulu Mechanical 18695A0336 Machine Learning
78 Mr. S Sasikumar Mechanical 17691A03H9 Machine Learning
79 Mr. Guggilla Sreenath Mechanical 18695A0330 Machine Learning
80 Mr. Ganigipenta Sai Kumar Mechanical 17691A03G5 Machine Learning
81 Mr. Bonasi Ranjith Kumar Reddy Mechanical 17691A03E8 Machine Learning
82 Mr. Reddy Hemanth Babu M Mechanical 17691A03F5 Machine Learning
83 Ms. Makireddy Sushma Reddy ECE  17699A04A4 Machine Learning
84 Mr. Ija Suchendra Mechanical 18695A0337 Machine Learning
85 Ms. Kundelu Gayathri MBA 19691E0039 Managerial Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility (Ethic 2)
86 Ms. Nallabothula Jyothi Priyanka MBA 19691E0057 Managerial Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility (Ethic 2)
87 Ms. Bhojanapu Bhargavi MBA 19691E0015 Managerial Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility (Ethic 2)
88 Ms. Adi Andhra Chandrika MBA 19691E0022 Managerial Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility (Ethic 2)
89 Mr. Shaik Mohemmed Ghouse MBA 19691E0089 Managerial Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility (Ethic 2)
90 Ms. Gurram Parinitha CSE 17691A0591 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
91 Ms. Priyanka Kodidela CSE 17691A0599 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
92 Mr. Rohith Bopathi CSE 17691A0581 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
93 Mr. Puthin Kumar Reddy CSE 17691A05A3 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
94 Mr. Shaik Nayaz Basha CSE 17691A0588 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
95 Mr. Shaik Mansoor CSE 17691A0573 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
96 Mr. Shaik Nawaz CSE 17691A0587 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
97 Ms. M Pruthvi CSE 17691A05A2 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
98 Mr. P Mohith CSE 17691A0578 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
99 Mr. Akula Mahesh Babu CSE 17691A0567 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
100 Mr. Ketham Reddy Mohan Vamsi Reddy CSE 17691A0577 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
101 Ms. K Priyanka CSE 17691A0598 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
102 Ms. K Naga Poojitha CSE 17691A0582 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
103 Ms. C. Rishika Ram CSE 17691A05A9 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
104 Ms. Somisetty Sai Harsha CSE 17691A05B7 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
105 Mr. Abhishek Pasupulate EEE 17691A0201 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning
106 Mr. K Uday Kumar Mechanical 17691A03K7 Python Programming Basics for Data Science and Machine Learning





Winter Programs (2020-21) From 18th Jan to 5th Feb 2021
S.No Name Department Roll No Program
1 Mr. Koduru Balasubramanyam CSE 18691A0511 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
2 Mr. Peesugalla Dinesh CSE 18691A0526 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
3 Mr. Pogathota Viswanath Srujan CSE 18691A05E0 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
4 Ms. Sandra Lekhana CSE 18699A0552 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
5 Mr. Shaik. Asif Basha CSE 18699A0502 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
6 Ms. Tanguturi Manasa ECE 18691A0494 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
7 Mr. Yellammagari Madhu ECE 18691A0488 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
8 Ms. Ellanki Harshitha ECE 18691A0488 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
9 Ms. Shaik Shehanaz ECE 18691A04H4 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
10 Mr. Abdul Sameer Shiak ECE 18699A0401 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
11 Ms. Dayadi Sharon Jerusha ECE 18691A04H3 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
12 Ms. Chowla Akhila ECE 19690A0401 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
13 Ms. Nukareddy Devanandini ECE 18699A0424 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
14 Ms.Kommireddy Bhavani ECE 18699A0416 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
15 Ms. Animela Niharika ECE 18699A0460 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
16 Ms. Korrapati Nagareddy Sai Monisha ECE 18699A0457 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
17 Ms. Gangireddy Kusuma Priya ECE 18699A0444 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
18 Mr. Allam Mahesh Kumar Reddy ECE 18699A0449 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
19 Ms. Pidugu Manasa ECE 18699A0452 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
20 Ms. Bukka Kavya ECE 18699A0443 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
21 Ms. Andela Nethra ECE 18699A0459 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
22 Mr. S Gaurav Desai ECE 18699A0431 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
23 Ms.Y Girisree ECE 18699A0432 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
24 Mr. K Uday Kiran ECE 18699A0498 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
25 Ms. Poola Maneesha ECE 18699A0452 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
26 Ms. Yellela Jahnavi ECE 18699A0439 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
27 Mr. Shaik Mohammed Shoyab EEE 18691A0244 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
28 Mr. Pradyumna Simha. T Mechanical 18691A0389 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
29 Mr. Akram. S Mechanical 18691A0310 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
30 Ms. Gundluru Rushitha Mechanical 18691A03A5 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
31 Mr. Angadala Dileepkumar Mechanical 19695A0374 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
32 Mr. Kuncha Tharakesh Mechanical 18691A0310 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
33 Mr. Sajjanna Gari Rakesh Mechanical 18691A0397 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
34 Mr. Yammanuru Jagadeeswara Reddy Mechanical 19695A0306 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
35 Mr. Reddy Manoj Sai Mechanical 18691A03A0 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
36 Mr. Eligaram Reddy Prasad Mechanical 18691A03A2 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
37 Ms. Jajala Naga Pavithra MCA 19691F0069 Web Design
38 Ms. Tippu Noore Nusrath MCA 19691F0078 Web Design
39 Ms. Gangula Preethi MCA 19691F0090 Web Design
40 Ms. S Rehanuma Kousar MCA 19691F00A1 Web Design
41 Ms. K Rajitha MCA 19691F0094 Web Design
42 Ms. Macharam Pooja CSE 18699A0527 Web Design
43 Ms. Bangaru Tejaswari CSE 18699A0546 Web Design
44 Mr. Chinnam Harisrujan CSE 18691A0544 Web Design
45 Ms. Mummaadi Raane CSE 18699A0529 Web Design
46 Ms. M.Ramya ECE 18691A04E8 Web Design
47 Ms. K.Poojitha ECE 18691A04D2 Web Design
48 Ms. V.Poojitha ECE 18691A04D3 Web Design
49 Mr. Mallempallli Syed Dadapeer MCA 19691F00C5 Web Design
50 Mr. Koti Venkata Yuvatej Kumar MCA 19691F00E2 Web Design





Virtual Exchange Program Fall Semester 21st September 2020 to 19th January 2021
S.No Name Department Roll No Program
1 Mr. Shaik Babjan ECE 17691A0414 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
2 Mr. Shaik Ali Nawaz ECE 17699A0402 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
3 Mr. Chandragiri Vishnu Vardhan ECE 17691A04N5 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
4 Mr. Shaik Khazi Mohammad Affan ECE 17699A0456 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
5 Mr. Gorantla Ravi Teja ECE 17691A04F0 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
6 Ms. Baripireddy Bhavitha ECE 17691A0421 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
7 Ms. Tholeti Gayathri ECE 17691A0438 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
8 Mr. Perikipalli Arunteja ECE 18695A0431 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
9 Ms. B Kaushalya ECE 17691A0418 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
10 Mr. Marthala Praveen Kumar Reddy ECE 17691A03D2 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
11 Mr. Billi Bhargav ECE 17691A0420 Data Science
12 Mr. Ethamukkala Gnanendra Naidu ECE 17699A0423 Data Science
13 Ms. Vadla Madhuri ECE 17699A0453 Data Science
14 Ms. Maddala Maneesha ECE 17699A0454 Data Science
15 Mr. Vitalam Madhana Teja ECE 18691A0487 Text Mining
16 Mr. Malichetti Hima Vignesh ECE 17699A0436 Text Mining
17 Mr. Saparam Gnana Srinidhi ECE 17699A0421 Text Mining





Summer Programs (2020 - 21) From 10th August to 25th August 2020
S.No Name Department Roll No Program
1 Mr. Tanguturi Sanjeevaiah CSE 17691A05C9 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
2 Ms. A. Durga Dharani ECE 17691A0433 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
3 Ms. N.Bhavya Raj ECE 17691A0423 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
4 Mr. B. Chetan Sri Sai Mech 17691A0332 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
5 Ms. G.Anitha Mech 17691A0309 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
6 Mr. A.Arun Mech 17691A0313 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
7 Ms. M.Divya Mech 17691A0340 Artificial Intelligence (AI)
8 Ms. M. Jahnavi CSE 17699A0522 Web Design


Global Immersion Program for Indian Students and Teachers, 2018-19

Sponsored by: Providence University (PU), Taiwan

15 students attended both the Programmes on

1. Special topics on "IoT and Big data Analytics” 16-12-2018 to 25-12-2018

2. “Introduction to Big Data & Artificial Intelligence (AI)” 02-01-2019 to 11-01-2019

Student Participants

S.No Name of the Student Department Roll No
1 Sunil Kumar Pattem EEE 15699a0223
2 Harinatha Reddy Digavinti EEE 15699a0210
3 Sai Sumanth Dega EEE 15691a0258
4 Kodandaramu Saraipulikonda EEE 15691A0225
5 Prem Kumar Gutta EEE 15691A0247
6 Yandapalli Siva Reddy ECE 15699a0494
7 Sravani Varapana ECE 15699a0497
8 Sudheer Ragula ECE 15699A04A1
9 Sai Santhosh Dinnuri ECE 15699a0488
10 Umamaheswari Kaveti ECE 16690a0402
11 M. Lokesh Gorrela Krishna Reddy CSE 15691a0567
12 Srinath Laka MECH 16695A0339
13 Patan Irfan Khan MCA 16691F0010
14 Vamsi Thummakula MCA 17699f00a0
15 Venkatesh Pagadala MCA 17691f0056

5 faculty members attended the Programme on :

1. Special topics on "IoT and Big data Analytics” 2018 16-12-2018 to 25-12-2018

S.No Name of the Faculty Department
1 Gaurav Varshney ECE
2 Kuppusamy Pothanicker CSE
3 Prasanna Kumar Duvvi MECH
4 Siva Shankar MCA
5 Subhasish Mahapatra EEE

China

Asia Pacific Innovation Academy

The 2018 Asia Pacific Innovation Academy (APIA) International Innovation Accelerator Program is the world's largest international innovation accelerator project jointly organized by Chinachem Foundation and the European Innovation Institute. The Innovation Academy has become a recognized leader in tech entrepreneurship education. This program is a non-profit, educational program developed through joint partnerships with professionals from the world’s top institutions; Stanford University, U.C. Berkeley, and Google.

Program Details:

Program : APIA International Innovation Accelerator Program.

Dates : JULY 19th to AUGUST 9th 2018.

Venue : Shenzhen University, China.

40+ Teams, Top talents and future entrepreneurs

350+ Participants & Speakers, with mentors from Silicon Valley, EU & Asia

50+ Nationalities, Developers, Designers, Marketers & more

Details of the Programme

S.No Name of the Student Dept & Year Roll No Designation at APIA
1 Arjun Chakravarthi P ECE 2015-19 15691A04N8 CDO at Gotch’ya, APIA Delegate at European Innovation Academy.
2 Sucharitha C ECE 2015-19 15699A04A0 CTO at B2Brain, APIA Delegate at European Innovation Academy.
3 Umeshwar Reddy N ECE 2015-19 15699A04A8 CEO & CTO at Kids Matter, APIA Delegate at European Innovation Academy.

From MITS, Sucharitha's team got selected in top 5 among 42 teams in APIA International Innovation Accelerator Program. And her team was awarded with Business Mentoring over a 3 months period by HAG Consulting.




  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS
  • MITS

International Delegates:

  • Prof. Brian from Maharshi Vedic University Holland, Prof. Ashley Deans Executive Director of Maharishi School of the Age of Enlightenment and Mr. Thai and Mrs. Sucha from Thailand visited MITS on 18th October, 2019. Prof. Rambabu Kodali Director of MITS and Prof. Brian has signed in the MoU, between two institutions to initiate Transcendental Meditation Classes in MITS and to foster research collaborations.

  • Prof. Brian Levine Professor in Neuro Science ( Maharshi Vedic University – Holland) and Sri. Chandra Sekhar visited the campus on 4th September 2019, addressed the faculty of MCA Dept and also took a session in the Induction Program for the MBA & MCA new entrants.

  • Dr. Vladimir Kulish, (Professor & former Vice Chancellor of Avantika University) Czech Technological University, Prague visited MITS and was in the campus from 26th August to 29th August 2019 (3 days) to establish global connectivity. He interacted with Deans & HoDs of Electrical & Mechanical Engineering faculty to explore the avenues for international collaborations, internships & other Exchange Programs.

  • Mr. R. Premanand, Center Head, Mr. Pritam Save, Marketing Manager & Mr. Sailesh Davey Senior Marketing Manager from AZENT OVERSEAS EDUCATION LIMITED conducted a Seminar on 28th August 2019 in MITS Auditorium on, “ Higher Education opportunities in1000+ TOP Universities abroad USA • Canada • Uk Ireland • Australia New Zealand • Germany” and interacted with the students extending admission and free IELTS coaching.

  • Mr. Praveen Career Counsellor from APNRT (AP Govt Non-Resident Telugu Society) visited MITS on 26th August 2019 to create awareness about the Govt Program & support to go abroad for higher studies. He interacted with the students and enabled the students about Vidya Vahini program and also the avenues for obtaining the funds for higher education abroad.

  • Dr. George Ghinea, Reader in Computer Science – Department of Computer Science at Brunel University & Dr. Sridhar Swaminathan, Assistant Professor at Bennett University, Greater Noida visited the campus on 14th May 2019. The team interacted with MITS - AI team and Heads of the departments to give an overview of the importance of Artificial Intelligence in Leading India & exploring research collaborations with Bennett University & Brunel University London, UK.

  • Prof. Dr. Neng-Shu Yang President, Prof. Yu-Hsun Nien, Vice Dean of Office of International Affairs and Ms. Carol Qiu, Manager-International Relations of National Yunlin University of Science and Technology (YUNTECH) -Taiwan visited the campus on 16th April 2019. The President signed the MoU on setting up of Mandarin language training center & arranging a teacher to train the students. The President and the team addressed the faculty & students and created awareness about MS & Ph.D. programs in YUNTECH-Taiwan.

  • Mr. Kobayashz, CEO & owner of Conomity and Mr. Kentaro Kuroiwa, H R Manager from Tokyo –Japan, visited MITS on 6th March 2019 along with Dr. G.S. Saggu and Mr. Manish Gupta of Orion Productions & Consulting Pvt. Ltd, Japan and interacted with MITS students and created an awareness about the job opportunities in Japan.

  • National Yunlin University of Science & Technology- Taiwan Dean of International Relations & Professor in Mechanical Engineering Prof. Dr. Stanley Tseng and Ms. Carol Qiu- Manager -International Relations visited MITS on 13th February 2019 and signed an agreement to establish Mandarin Language Centre along with a trainer in MITS Campus.

  • Dr. S. Eswar, Senior Researcher, Space Science Laboratory, Department of Astronomy and Space Science, Chungnam National University, visited MITS on 28th January 2019. There is a proposal for initiating future space research activities in MITS.

  • Prof. Soo Hyun Park, President, Special Communication Research Center and Prof. Soo Young Shin, Vice-President, Special Communication Research Center from Kookmin University visited MITS as part of MoU between Special Communication Research Center (SPRC), Kookmin University, Seoul, South Korea, and were in the campus from 17th to 20th December 2018.

  • Dr. Sreeganesh Thottempudi, a Research scientist from University Of Heidelberg, Germany visited the campus, on 13th December 2018 and addressed the faculty & Students of MCA on "Innovative Ideas on new Technologies" organized by Dept of Computer Applications

  • Mr. Vinay N Director- INDIA SILVERPEAK GLOBAL PRIVATE LTD, Bangalore visited MITS on 30th of August 2018, to create awareness on “Opportunities in Japan & Japanese Language Proficiency” addressed students of all Engineering branches from 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM in Main Seminar Hall.

  • Prof. William Oakes Director EPICS Purdue University & Dr. Kantha Reddy, Director of IUCEE India Epics Team & Irlapati Nagababu APSSDC visited MITS on 3rd July 2018, to conduct IUCEE-EPICS workshop (Engineering Projects In Community Services) in Scale-Up Classroom. He visited the campus, addressed the Research &Develop Department, interacted with the faculty involved in the societal projects. Further, he also interacted with the students who are involved in research activities and enabled all about the significance of EPICS Projects.


  • Contact Us


    Dean - Administration & International Relations

    Dr. Sremmant Basu

    Madanapalle Institute of Technology & Science

    Post Box No: 14, Kadiri Road, Angallu

    Phone: +91-8571-280255; 280706

    Email: dean-administration@mits.ac.in